Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Marcia Frost, Coldwell Banker Realty
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Marcia Frost, Coldwell Banker Realty 5718 Murdock Avenue Sarasota, FL 34231
Sold on 04/24/2019
$195,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/24/2019
04/24/2019
Taxes
$1,643(2017)
$1,643(2017)
Lot Size
7,597 SQFT
7,597 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1969
1969
Bought with
Renee Marquiss, Pllc, Xena Vallone Realty Inc
Renee Marquiss, Pllc, Xena Vallone Realty Inc
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
$ (+/-)
Feb 05, 2019
Price Changed
$209,900
-4%
-$9,600
Jan 03, 2019
Price Changed
$219,500
-2%
-$5,400
Sep 06, 2018
Price Changed
$224,900
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 09, 2018
Listed
$234,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 17:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description