Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Marcia Frost, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 941-907-1033
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Marcia Frost, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 941-907-1033 12007 Clubhouse Drive Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202
Sold on 08/28/2025
$495,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/28/2025
08/28/2025
Taxes
$4,778(2024)
$4,778(2024)
Lot Size
9,932 SQFT
9,932 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
1998
Listed By
Marcia Frost, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 941-907-1033
Bought with
Marcia Frost, Coldwell Banker Realty
Marcia Frost, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:16 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:16 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Summerfield Village Subphase D U1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $102/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sprinkler Recycled, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Fiber Optics, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Hvac
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,141 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 25, 2025
Price Changed
$525,000
-3%
-$14,000
Jul 08, 2025
Price Changed
$539,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 24, 2025
Price Changed
$549,000
-5%
-$26,000
May 17, 2025
Listed
$575,000
-
-
Additional Information: Lakewood Ranch | 941-907-1033
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 16:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description