Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Marcia Frost, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 941-907-1033
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Marcia Frost, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 941-907-1033 1104 W Faith Circle Bradenton, FL 34212
Sold on 02/13/2023
$235,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/13/2023
02/13/2023
Taxes
$1,308(2021)
$1,308(2021)
Lot Size
4,478 SQFT
4,478 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1977
1977
Listed By
Marcia Frost, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 941-907-1033
Bought with
Tim Birkey, Fine Properties
Tim Birkey, Fine Properties
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:18 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $206/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Garage
- 11X20
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Garage Faces Side
- Circular Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,320 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 11, 2023
Price Changed
$239,900
-2%
-$5,100
Jan 09, 2023
Price Changed
$245,000
-1%
-$2,500
Jan 03, 2023
Price Changed
$247,500
-1%
-$2,400
Nov 10, 2022
Price Changed
$249,900
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 28, 2022
Listed
$259,900
-
-
Additional Information: Lakewood Ranch | 941-907-1033
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 17:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description